Ghostbusters: Crew

From Ghostbusters Fans
Jump to: navigation, search

Production Team

Produced by
Bernie Brillstein executive producer
Michael C. Gross associate producer
Joe Medjuck associate producer
Ivan Reitman producer

Original Music by
Elmer Bernstein

Cinematography by
László Kovács (director of photography) (as Laszlo Kovacs)

Film Editing by
David E. Blewitt (as David Blewitt)
Sheldon Kahn

Casting by
Karen Rea

Production Design by
John DeCuir (as John De Cuir)

Art Direction by
John DeCuir Jr. (as John De Cuir Jr.)

Set Decoration by
Marvin March

Costume Design by
Theoni V. Aldredge
Suzy Benzinger (uncredited)

Makeup Department

Leonard Engelman makeup artist
Dione Taylor hair stylist
Michael R. Thomas makeup artist: New York (as Michael Thomas)
Michael R. Jones special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Peggy Semtob hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Patrick McCormick unit production manager: New York
John G. Wilson production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Gary Daigler first assistant director
William Eustace second assistant director: New York (as Bill Eustace)
Katterli Frauenfelder second assistant director
Peter Giuliano first assistant director: New York
Patrick McKee dga trainee
John Pepper second assistant director: New York
Carol L. Vitkay DGA trainee: New York (as Carol Vitkey)

Art Department

Jack E. Ackerman property master
Brent Boates creature design consultant
Paul J. Campanella stand-by painter (as Paul Campanella)
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. property master: New York (as Joe Caracciola Jr.)
Kurt Conner creature design consultant (as Kurt W. Conner)
Robert Drumheller set decorator: New York
George Eckert set designer
Thom Enriquez creature design consultant
Robert Kline creature design consultant
John Jay Moore art director: New York (as John Moore)
Don Noble construction coordinator
Terry Windell creature design consultant
Bernie Wrightson creature design consultant (as Berni Wrightson)
Steven Ladish props (uncredited)
Richard Lund translite photographer (uncredited)
Mark Siegel sculptor (uncredited)
Louis Zamora labor foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department

Rick Alexander sound re-recording mixer (as Dick Alexander)
Richard Beggs sound designer
Raul A. Bruce sound boom (as Paul A. Bruce)
Jim Bullock sound editor
Gene S. Cantamessa production sound mixer (as Gene Cantamessa)
John M. Colwell sound editor (as John Colwell)
Les Fresholtz sound re-recording mixer
Joseph Holsen sound editor
William L. Manger sound editor
Tom McCarthy Jr. sound designer
Vern Poore sound re-recording mixer
Michael P. Redbourn sound editor (as Mike Redbourn)
Don S. Walden sound editor
Jack Wolpa cable person (as Jack Walpa)
Kim Maitland sound recordist (uncredited)
Christopher Moriana foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects

Jon Alberti mechanism designer (as John Alberti)
Nicholas Alberti mechanism designer
Lance Anderson mechanism designer
Larz Anderson mechanism builder
Doug Beswick mechanism designer
Don Carner mechanism designer
Tom Culnan mechanism builder
Joe Day special effects foreman
Kevin Dixon mechanism builder
Steve Dunham chief mechanism designer
Gunnar Ferdinandsen chief moldmaker
Joe Franke mechanism builder
Chuck Gaspar special effects supervisor
Bill Sturgeon mechanism builder
Robert Cole special effects (uncredited)
Bob Shelley special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects

Jim Aupperle camera operator: EEG
Philip Barberio optical line-up: EEG (as Phil Barberio)
Jon Berg ghost shop advisor: EEG
Les Bernstien technical animator: EEG (as Les Bernstein)
Gary D. Bierend model maker (as Gary Bierend)
Mike Bolles design engineer
Kris Brown software programmer
John Bruno visual effects art director: EEG
Billy Bryan sculptor: Staypuft, EEG (as Bill Bryan)
Conrad Buff IV visual effects editor: EEG (as Conrad Buff)
Laura Buff production coordinator: EEG
Richard Coleman animator: EEG
Randall William Cook dimensional animation effects: EEG
Charles Cowles optical printer operator: EEG (as Chuck Cowles)
Richard Edlund visual effects
Leslie Ekker model maker
Wendie Fischer technical animator: EEG
Linda Frobos sculptor: Staypuft, EEG
Constantine Ganakes matte artist: EEG
Kento Gebo model maker (as Kent Gebo)
Bruno George optical printer operator: EEG
Pete Gerard model maker
Alan Harding assistant matte cameraman: EEG
Jack Hinkle assistant effects editor: EEG
Bob Hoffman model maker
Michael Hosch sculptor: EEG (as Mike Hosch)
Jerry Jeffress electronic engineer
Steve Johnson sculptor: librarian: EEG
Steve Johnson sculptor: onion head: EEG
Ed Jones optical line-up: EEG
Rick Kerrigan production supervisor: EEG (as Richard Kerrigan)
Neil Krepela matte department supervisor: EEG
John Lambert camera operator: EEG
Pete Langton technical animator: EEG
Robin Dean Leyden electronic engineer (as Robin Leyden)
Pat McClung model maker
Dennis Michelson assistant effects editor: EEG
Virgil Mirano still photographer: EEG
Michele Moen matte artist: EEG (as Michelle Moen)
Ronald B. Moore optical line-up: EEG
Thaine Morris mechanical effects supervisor: EEG
Bill Neil chief cameraman: EEG
Steve Neill sculptor: EEG
James Nelson godfather: EEG (as Jim Nelson)
Sean Newton animator: EEG
Clint Palmer assistant cameraman: EEG
Donald Pennington model maker (as Don Pennington)
Leona Phillips optical effects administrator
Gary Platek director of special projects: EEG
Samuel E. Recinos technical animator: EEG (as Sam Recinos)
William Recinos animator: EEG
Peggy Regan technical animator: EEG
Arthur F. Repola effects editor: EEG (as Art Repola)
Pete Romano assistant cameraman: EEG
Milius Romyn model maker
Nick Seldon model maker
Paul Skylar model maker
Robert Spurlock effects man: EEG
Mark Stetson model shop supervisor: EEG
Annick Thierrien technical animator: EEG (as Annick Therrein)
Mark Vargo optical supervisor: EEG
Gary Waller animation supervisor: EEG (as Garry Waller)
Mary E. Walter optical line-up: EEG
Jody Westheimer assistant cameraman: EEG
Mark West design engineer
Gene Whiteman chief engineer: EEG
Bob Wilson optical printer operator: EEG
Terry Windell animation supervisor: EEG
Bruce Woodside animator: EEG
Matthew Yuricich chief matte artist: EEG (as Matt Yuricich)
Stuart Ziff head of ghost shop: EEG
Yarek Alfer prop maker (uncredited)
Michael F. Hoover motion control computer operator (uncredited)
Sam Longoria assistant matte cameraman (uncredited)
Sam Longoria engineer/machinist (uncredited)
Sam Longoria special projects (uncredited)
Tom Pahk model maker (uncredited)
Lynda Thompson visual effects production supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Van Camp software programmer (uncredited)

Stunts

Bill Couch stunt coordinator
Tony Kahana stunts
Tony Brubaker stunts (uncredited)
Steven Burnett stunts (uncredited)
Tony Cecere stunts (uncredited)
Joe Cirillo stunts (uncredited)
Bill Couch stunts (uncredited)
Lisa Dalton stunts (uncredited)
Diamond Farnsworth stunts (uncredited)
Gene Harrison stunts (uncredited)
Larry Holt stunt performer (uncredited)
Julius LeFlore stunts (uncredited)
Bill McIntosh stunts (uncredited)
Tom Morga stunt double: Harold Ramis (uncredited)
Tom Morga stunts (uncredited)
Shawn O'Neil stunt driver (uncredited)
Debby Lynn Ross stunts (uncredited)
George P. Wilbur stunts (uncredited)
Bob Yerkes stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Norman Buck key grip: New York
Colin J. Campbell gaffer (as Colin Campbell)
Patrick Capone second assistant camera: New York
Ted Churchill Steadicam operator: New York
Vinnie Gerardo first assistant camera: New York (as Vincent Gerardo)
Michael Ginsburg still photographer: New York
Robert Jason best boy
Gene Kearney key grip
Gemma La Mana still photographer (as Gemma La Mana-Wills)
Paul Mindrup second assistant camera
Bob Munoz best boy grip
Robert M. Stevens camera operator (as Bob Stevens)
Joseph E. Thibo first assistant camera (as Joe Thibo)
Herb Wagreich director of photography: New York (as Herb Wagreitch)
William Ward gaffer: New York (as Billy Ward)
Ron Anderson best boy (uncredited)
Adam Glick set lighting technician (uncredited)
Scott Rathner second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (uncredited)
Michael Shanman arc operator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Joy Todd casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Dayton Anderson costumer
Lee Austin wardrobe supervisor: New York
Bruce Ericksen costume supervisor (as Bruce Erickson)
Debra Louis Katz wardrobe supervisor: New York
Peggy Thorin costumer

Editorial Department

Joe Mosca assistant editor
Saul Saladow assistant editor
James Seidelman assistant editor (as Jim Seidelman)
Tracy Granger assistant/apprentice editor (uncredited)

Music Department

Peter Bernstein orchestrator
Kathy Durning supervising music editor: Segue Music
Robert Fernandez scoring mixer
David Spear orchestrator
Patrick Russ orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department

John F. Curtis driver captain
James E. Foote transportation coordinator (as Jim Foote)

Other crew

Kirk Borcherding production accountant
Stephen Dane hardware consultant (as Steven Dane)
John Daveikis hardware consultant
Rocco Derasmo teamster captain: New York
Leslie Falkinburg production secretary
Kathi Freeman secretary: Mr. Gross and Mr. Medjuck
Rita Grant Miller production coordinator (as Rita Miller-Grant)
Kate Guinzburg production coordinator: New York
Joyce Y. Irby secretary: Mr. Reitman
Trish Kinney script supervisor
Sherry Lynne assistant production coordinator
Mary Mason production secretary
Paul Pav location manager
Jeff Stolow location manager: New York
Lenny Vullo location manager: New York
Laurel Walter production secretary
Nancy Willen publicist
Craig Caton creature crew (uncredited)
Evelyn Fitzgerald production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Tom Lackey location scout (uncredited)
Tom Paolucci production staff (uncredited)
Audri Phillips puppeteer (uncredited)
Mark Siegel creature maker (uncredited)
Mark Siegel puppeteer (uncredited)
Bill Sturgeon puppeteer (uncredited)

Thanks

Suzy Benzinger thanks
Will Fowler thanks
Amy Friedman thanks
Frank Krenz thanks
Hal Landaker thanks
Joanna Lipari thanks
Peggy Semtob thanks
Don Shay thanks
Chris Stoia thanks